Thai Sawasdee
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo

Thai RestaurantSanford, ME

Thai Sawasdee

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Thai Sawasdee
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Sanford: 2:40 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (207) 850-1129 to confirm.

Location & directions

789 Main Street
Sanford, ME 04073

About Thai Sawasdee

Thai Sawasdee is a Thai restaurant you'll find at 789 Main Street in Sanford, Maine. It's part of our guide to 34 restaurants, cafes and bars in Sanford.

Thai Sawasdee is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Available service options are takeout and dine-in.

You can reach the team at (207) 850-1129.

Quick facts

Address
789 Main Street, Sanford, ME 04073
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Thai Sawasdee? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Thai Sawasdee's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Is Thai Sawasdee open on Sunday?

Yes, Thai Sawasdee is open on Sundays: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Thai Sawasdee located?

Thai Sawasdee is located at 789 Main Street, Sanford, ME 04073.

What is the phone number of Thai Sawasdee?

You can call Thai Sawasdee at (207) 850-1129.

Does Thai Sawasdee offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Thai Sawasdee, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Sanford

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.